ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRYTEREN - IMO 5054460

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:BRYTERENAdded:Dec 03, 2006
Captured:IMO:5054460Hits:824
Location:Oslo, Norway
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Seen at Oslo during September 1971
Operated by Bukser Og Bjergningsselskapet A/S
Flag: Norway
Built 1955
118 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Bryteren Ii
IMO:5054460
Former name(s):
- Bryteren (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:118 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bryteren
© Morten Bjørndalen
Bryteren
© Morten Bjørndalen
Bryteren
© Morten Bjørndalen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 824 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!