ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEIMGLIMT - IMO 8403545

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:HEIMGLIMTAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:August 17, 2005IMO:8403545Hits:927
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flag Saint Vincente and the Grenadines/Kingstown Build 1985 / Heinrich Brand Schiffswerft, Oldenburg.Ex Tucana, Rangitikel, Band Aid I, Band Aid II, Lisa Heeren. GT 2732 tdw 3825 TEU 180. L 90,42 B 14,0 D 5,57.Propulsion 1 x Krupp MaK 6 M 35 1919 kw / 700 rpm. 3 x Cummins 352 kw / 440 kVA.CPP, speed 13 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Dyna Bulk
IMO:8403545
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220524000
Callsign:OXTG2
Former name(s):
- Heimglimt (Until 2007 Mar)
- Tucana (Until 2005 Mar)
- Rangitikei (Until 1996 Aug)
- Lisa Heeren (Until 1992 May)
- Santa Paula (Until 1990 Nov)
- Lisa Heeren (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,719 tons
Summer DWT:3,825 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nyborg
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
17°52’50.32” N, 63°31’10.62” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 252° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Point Lisas
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
10:00:25 UTC
Last update:
6 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 10:00:25 UTCPoint Lisas
2017 December 30th, 10:00:19 UTCMq Fdf
2017 December 5th, 12:00:01 UTCFuik Baai
2017 October 31st, 16:00:38 UTCCartagena
2017 October 22nd, 16:00:46 UTCCalica Mexico
2017 March 16th, 20:00:26 UTCCalica Mexico
2017 February 9th, 00:00:55 UTCPoint Lisas
2016 December 14th, 20:00:51 UTCFuik Baai
2016 December 10th, 23:50:08 UTCPoint Lisas
2016 April 20th, 16:00:34 UTCBasse Terre
More Of This Ship
DYNA BULK
© Cees Bustraan
DYNA BULK
© Cees Bustraan
DYNA BULK
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Dec 03, 2006 17:54 (11 years ago)
very nice picture,top
regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 927 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!