ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZP CAYMUS - IMO 8207680

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:ZP CAYMUSAdded:Dec 03, 2006
Captured:IMO:8207680Hits:644
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
10.09.06 Bremerhaven. Flag Netherlands/Rotterdam. Built 1982/Valley Shipbuilding. GT 272 L 28,19 B 10,36 ME 2x Holeby Diesel(MAN/B&W) 7S28LU-4 1193kw each 8 ktn.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vb Boxer
IMO:8207680
MMSI:225439000
Callsign:EACE
Former name(s):
- Zp Caymus (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:272 tons
Summer DWT:491 tons
Length:28 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°31’56.33” N, 6°16’52.37” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
0kts, 306°
Destination:
Location:Cadiz
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
6 months 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 17:00:26 UTCCeuta
More Of This Ship
VB Boxer
© Wil Weijsters
VB Boxer
© Wil Weijsters
VB BOXER
© jeffess
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!