ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Arctic Dawn - IMO 8217611

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:minthi [View profile]Title:Arctic DawnAdded:Sep 20, 2020
Captured:June 23, 1999IMO:8217611Hits:65
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
River Scheldt near Walsoorden, June 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Nagoya Bay
IMO:8217611
Former name(s):
- Arctic Dawn (Until 2000)
- Oceanic Trader (Until 1993 Dec)
- Ocean Pride (Until 1992 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,755 tons
Summer DWT:12,181 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARCTIC DAWN
© Tomislav Raymondi
ARCTIC DAWN
© Tomislav Raymondi
Arctic Dawn
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 65 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!