ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KARAT REEFER - IMO 7734545

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:KARAT REEFERAdded:Dec 03, 2006
Captured:IMO:7734545Hits:1,114
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Call Sign: V3YB7
Gross tonnage: 1263
Year of build: 1978
Flag: Belize
Registered owner: MINDSTATE SHIPPING LTD
Ship manager: SMART SHIPPING CO
photo location: Kaliningrad
Vessel Identification
Name:Sunny Maria
IMO:7734545
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312003000
Callsign:V3PG2
Former name(s):
- Karat Reefer (Until 2007 Mar)
- Issli (Until 2004 Jul)
- Snowdrop (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:1,263 tons
Summer DWT:1,423 tons

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sunny Maria
© Sushkov Oleg
Sunny Maria
© Peter Lenderink
Sunny Maria
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Oct 10, 2012 18:54 (5 years ago)
This is exactly how I memorized her being on repairs in Kaliningrad in 2006 :D
Peter Thede on Dec 03, 2006 17:44 (10 years ago)
what a nice reefer and picture
regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,114 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!