ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KARINA W - IMO 8208062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:KARINA WAdded:Sep 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8208062Hits:593
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign: DFWK
Gross tonnage: 1022
Year of build: 1983
Flag: Germany
Registered owner: WERNER U
Ship manager: WERNER U
photo location: Kiel Canal
Vessel Identification
Name:Hogeland
IMO:8208062
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218439000
Callsign:DFWK
Former name(s):
- Karina W (Until 2014 Dec 18)
- Sheila Hammann (Until 2006 Apr)
- Rms Anglia (Until 1996 Sep 05)
- Sheila Hammann (Until 1992 Nov 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,022 tons
Summer DWT:1,113 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Timmel
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°57’40.52” N, 12°0’52.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 162° (63°)
Destination:
Location:Dk Fdv
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
00:00:42 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 11:00:51 UTCDe Ham
2018 April 27th, 00:00:42 UTCDk Fdv
2018 April 24th, 22:00:37 UTCDe Ham
2018 April 19th, 07:00:39 UTCDe Hgl
2018 April 15th, 18:00:32 UTCDe Cux
2018 April 15th, 18:00:19 UTCNl Rtm
2018 April 12th, 18:00:41 UTCDe Rsk
2018 April 10th, 11:00:50 UTCDe Bre
2018 April 8th, 07:00:58 UTCDe Hhf
2018 April 2nd, 16:00:36 UTCDe Cux
More Of This Ship
HOGELAND
© Michael Brakhage
HOGELAND
© Claus Schaefe
HOGELAND
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!