ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HENDRIK S - IMO 9195391

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ashley Hunn [View profile]Title:HENDRIK SAdded:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195391Hits:653
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hendrik-S arriving at Great Yarmouth
Vessel Identification
Name:Hendrik S
IMO:9195391
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245529000
Callsign:PFCP
Former name(s):
- Aquatique (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,311 tons
Summer DWT:3,200 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kampen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°54’52.92” N, 23°19’38.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 11° (19°)
Destination:
Location:Fipoh
Arrival:17th Sep 2021
06:00:30 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 26th, 20:00:15 UTCBrugge
2018 August 22nd, 16:00:58 UTCDkaal
2018 August 16th, 06:00:19 UTCIedub
2018 August 14th, 06:00:08 UTCGbrun
2018 August 8th, 18:00:06 UTCEssci
2018 August 5th, 20:00:12 UTCFrnte
2018 July 31st, 19:00:08 UTCGbbif
2018 July 30th, 02:00:01 UTCGbbrk
2018 July 23rd, 20:00:53 UTCSilloth
2018 July 18th, 10:00:18 UTCGent
More Of This Ship
Hendrik S
© Gerolf Drebes
HENDRIK S
© Machi
HENDRIK S
© Machi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 653 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!