ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIRSTEN - IMO 9086605

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:KIRSTENAdded:Oct 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9086605Hits:608
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign: PCUR
Gross tonnage: 2561
Year of build: 1995
Flag: Netherlands
Registered owner: KIRSTEN
Ship manager: WIJNNE & BARENDS
photo location: Kiel Canal
Vessel Identification
Name:Prima Lady
IMO:9086605
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230649000
Callsign:OJQV
Former name(s):
- Lady Kirsten (Until 2015 Jan)
- Kirsten (Until 2013 Feb)
- Aros News (Until 1996)
- Kirsten (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,290 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°19’51.95” N, 25°34’32.35” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 175° (186°)
Destination:
Location:Eebek
Arrival:8th Aug 2020
16:00:41 UTC
Last update:
40 minutes 59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 20:00:28 UTCFi Kim
2018 August 28th, 09:30:44 UTCBe Anr
2018 August 21st, 21:00:03 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 14th, 06:00:20 UTCEebek
2018 August 11th, 12:00:53 UTCFinli
2018 August 9th, 06:00:47 UTCRuvyg
2018 August 5th, 03:00:06 UTCKaliningrad
2018 August 2nd, 03:00:36 UTCDkkol
2018 July 28th, 01:00:19 UTCRuled
2018 July 22nd, 14:00:50 UTCFikim
More Of This Ship
MARILIE
© Marcus-S
MARILIE
© Eddie Walker
Marilie
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Dec 03, 2006 16:48 (13 years ago)
Brilliant photo. :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!