ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN MELBOURNE - IMO 8517982

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:HANJIN MELBOURNEAdded:Aug 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8517982Hits:544
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
HANJIN MELBOURNE - Panama.LOA:291m DWT:186000t.Leaving "TCH"pier of Montoir de Bretagne (F)...2006/12/03
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Melbourne
IMO:8517982
Flag:Dominica
MMSI:325515000
Callsign:J7BY5
Former name(s):
- Melbourne (Until 2011 Oct)
- Hanjin Melbourne (Until 2011 Jun)
- Westin Seven (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:93,643 tons
Summer DWT:186,260 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Portsmouth
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAPE MELBOURNE
© Frank Behrends
CAPE MELBOURNE
© Cavit Ege Tulça
CAPE MELBOURNE
© Cavit Ege Tulça
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!