ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VAN GOGH - IMO 7359400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:VAN GOGHAdded:Sep 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7359400Hits:566
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Location: BREDO repair shipyard in Bremerhaven fishery port early in the morning.
Date: 01.12.2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Salamis Filoxenia
IMO:7359400
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209167000
Callsign:5BUY2
Former name(s):
- Van Gogh (Until 2009 Jul)
- Club 1 (Until 1999 Dec)
- Club I (Until 1999 Jul)
- Club Cruise I (Until 1999 Jan)
- Odessa Sky (Until 1998 Jan)
- Gruziya (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:15,402 tons
Summer DWT:3,000 tons
Length:157 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°32’44.58” N, 33°3’6.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 221° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Limassol
Arrival:7th Aug 2018
07:00:49 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 16th, 05:30:24 UTCLimassol
2018 October 16th, 05:30:06 UTCLimassol
2018 August 7th, 07:00:49 UTCLimassol
2018 August 2nd, 12:30:50 UTCPatmos
2018 August 1st, 04:30:49 UTCLimassol
2018 July 26th, 05:30:49 UTCSyros
2018 July 23rd, 07:30:48 UTCLimassol
2018 July 21st, 15:30:47 UTCMykonos
2018 July 20th, 04:30:46 UTCLimassol
2018 June 25th, 16:30:05 UTCSiteia
More Of This Ship
SALAMIS FILOXENIA
© Vincent Thépaut
SALAMIS FILOXENIA
© Vincent Thépaut
CLUB 1
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Holger Jaschob on Dec 17, 2006 18:07 (11 years ago)
Hi Ken,

glad you like the photos. I was in fear that the admins would delete them as the colours are a bit unusual. But it was a very nice location early in the morning just after sunset.

Kind regards,
Holger
Ken Smith on Dec 17, 2006 16:17 (11 years ago)
Hi Holger,

Two great shots of the Van Gogh in drydock in the early morning light, nice to see.

Regards Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!