ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADOGA-101 - IMO 8700010

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:LADOGA-101Added:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8700010Hits:561
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign: UANR
Gross tonnage: 1853
Year of build: 1988
Flag: Russia
Registered owner: NWS FIFTEEN BALT SHIPPING
Ship manager: NORTH-WESTERN SHPG CO
photo location: Kiel Canal
Vessel Identification
Name:Etim Emin
IMO:8700010
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273355400
Callsign:UBIG5
Former name(s):
- Helena (Until 2010 Mar)
- Ladoga 101 (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,853 tons
Summer DWT:2,075 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Astrakhan
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ETIM EMIN
© evgenii 10
LADOGA-101
© vovashap
LADOGA-101
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Dec 03, 2006 22:53 (10 years ago)
Ooooops.... I hit the button twice.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Dec 03, 2006 22:49 (10 years ago)
Brilliant shot and view of this coaster.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!