ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIGAS LINDA - IMO 9034511

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:SIGAS LINDAAdded:Dec 03, 2006
Captured:IMO:9034511Hits:459
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
ex. LINDA KOSAN
Call Sign: 9VMC4
Gross tonnage: 2223
Year of build: 1992
Flag: Singapore
Registered owner: SIGAS SINGAPORE PTE
Ship manager: TESMA UK
photo location: Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:B Gas Linda
IMO:9034511
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256775000
Callsign:9HA2930
Former name(s):
- Sigas Linda (Until 2011 Oct)
- Linda Kosan (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,223 tons
Summer DWT:2,003 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
B GAS LINDA
© Wil Weijsters
B GAS LINDA
© Wil Weijsters
B GAS LINDA
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on May 04, 2007 17:20 (11 years ago)
Hi Przemek

To add a little more information to your fine photograph:

Vessel's previous name: Linda Kosan
Flag: Singapore
Port of Registry: Singapore
Call sign: 9 VMC 4
Type of vessel: Gas
Type of hull: Double Hull
Registered owner: Sigas(Singapore)Pvt Ltd
1 Temasek Avenue,Millenia Tower,Singapore 039192
Technical operator: Tesma Uk Ltd
3 Commercial Quay, 80 Commercial Street, Edingburgh,EH6 6LX, UK
Commercial operator: Sigas Kosan a/s
Autometikvej1,2860,Soeborg, Denmark
Built : Herman Surken, Papenburg, Germany
Date Delivered: October 09, 1992
Class notation: 13/3 E liquified gas carrier minus 48 deg c. Deep sea Ice II
LOA (Length Over All): 73.6 Metres
Extreme breadth: 14.02 Metres
KTM (Keel to Masthead): 26 Metres
BCM (Bow to Center Manifold): 40.55 Metres
Lightship parallel body length: 24.1 Metres
Normal ballast parallel body length: 24.1 Metres
Parallel body length at Summer DWT: 27.6 Metres
Net Tonnage: 666
Gross Tonnage: 2223
Suez Net Tonnage: 2498.94
Panama Net Tonnage: 2602.7

Regards

Steve Ellwood
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!