ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NARVA - IMO 9315032

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Laakso [View profile]Title:OOCL NARVAAdded:Oct 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9315032Hits:626
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Departing Kotka on 14/02/2006. IMO: 9315032 Call sign: DIHA Ex: FINNLANDIA (04)

Replaced my older shots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Finnlandia
IMO:9315032
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253124000
Callsign:LXFL
Former name(s):
- Oocl Narva (Until 2011 Dec 12)
- Finnlandia (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,424 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°21’5.4” N, 14°12’29.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 147° (144°)
Destination:
Location:Rijeka
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
15:30:40 UTC
Last update:
2 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 08:30:59 UTCRijeka
2018 September 11th, 07:00:10 UTCKoper
2018 September 10th, 06:00:34 UTCMarghera
2018 July 8th, 07:00:02 UTCAl Khums
2018 July 6th, 06:00:06 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 July 3rd, 17:30:05 UTCRijeka
2018 July 2nd, 02:00:59 UTCKoper
2018 July 1st, 06:00:34 UTCMarghera
2018 June 13th, 06:00:49 UTCRijeka
2018 June 12th, 07:30:23 UTCKoper
More Of This Ship
X-PRESS SHANNON
© Sinisa Aljinovic
X-PRESS SHANNON
© Sinisa Aljinovic
X-PRESS SHANNON
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (7)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Dec 24, 2006 02:13 (11 years ago)
Sometimes you really get good luck. :-)
Michael Brakhage on Dec 23, 2006 09:07 (11 years ago)
Wow! What a awesome shot of this Sietas built feeder.
Regards,
Michael
Pekka Laakso on Dec 03, 2006 23:11 (11 years ago)
Great you like it Vedran. :-)

Actually I was browsing through my images from last winter and suddenly found this. First I thought what, didn´t remember I had even taken her in so beautiful conditions. :lol:
Pekka Laakso on Dec 03, 2006 23:09 (11 years ago)
Vielen Dank Michi und Peter, ich hoffe wirklich es könnte schon ein kalter Winter kommen.
Peter Thede on Dec 03, 2006 19:41 (11 years ago)
whouw what a nice picture
regards peter
Michi1710 on Dec 03, 2006 19:29 (11 years ago)
Hi Pekka was für ein tolles Foto. Das macht Lust auf mehr Winterfotos.
Gruß Michi
Vedran Mlacic on Dec 03, 2006 19:15 (11 years ago)
Hi Pekka, marvelous image
b rgds
Vedran
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!