ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Goldenshadow - IMO 9164615

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michell [View profile]Title:GoldenshadowAdded:Dec 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:9164615Hits:781
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Bulker Goldenshadow EX: Rainshadow just arriving in La Baie des Ha Ha (Port-Alfred) whith a bauxite loading. Alexis Simard tug in front for pick up St-Laurent pilot.

Technical form: Built: l997 GT: 38, 360
Flag: Hong Kong (Golden Ocean Group)
Date of pic: December 3 2006 (Snow conditio)

Michel b photo
Vessel Identification
Name:Den Sha
IMO:9164615
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372453000
Callsign:3EWI8
Former name(s):
- Golden Shadow (Until 2010 Dec 21)
- Rainshadow (Until 2006 Aug)
- Big Crown (Until 2006 Apr)
- Bel Crown (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,364 tons
Summer DWT:73,732 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
2°23’26.78” S, 54°14’22.89” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 81° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Fazndinha
Arrival:8th Dec 2018
09:00:37 UTC
Last update:
5 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 21:00:17 UTCSaoluis
2018 September 10th, 06:00:51 UTCFazndinha
2018 August 10th, 03:00:48 UTCAlumar
2018 August 4th, 23:00:48 UTCTrombetas
2018 August 2nd, 23:00:15 UTCFazndinha
2018 July 17th, 13:00:18 UTCJuruti
2018 June 27th, 16:00:11 UTCJuruti,br
2018 June 19th, 16:00:17 UTCAlmuar,br
2018 May 6th, 06:00:54 UTCMacapa
2018 May 6th, 06:00:11 UTCSaoluis
More Of This Ship
GOLDEN SHADOW
© Ivan Meshkov
GOLDEN SHADOW
© Ivan Meshkov
GOLDEN SHADOW
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 781 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!