ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRASKINO & BRISTOL BAY - IMO 8906808

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:KRASKINO & BRISTOL BAYAdded:Jan 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:8906808Hits:861
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
29-11-2006 Beverwijk, Velsen

Name KRASKINO
Nationality CYPRUS
Length 115 m
Breadth 018 m
Terminal BEVERWIJK
Quay Noorderkade
Cargo capacity 006455 ton

Name BRISTOL BAY
Nationality PANAMA
Length 139 m
Breadth 021 m
Terminal BEVERWIJK
Quay Noorderkade
Cargo capacity 008556 ton
Vessel Identification
Name:Kraskino
IMO:8906808
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372177000
Callsign:3EPS9
Former name(s):
- Frio Marathon (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,286 tons
Summer DWT:6,455 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
13°37’48.43” N, 100°32’18.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (330°)
Destination:
Location:Th Bkk
Arrival:24th Aug 2020
06:00:35 UTC
Last update:
5 months 14 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 November 7th, 18:00:19 UTCKeelung -taiwam
2015 November 2nd, 18:00:27 UTCFhuzhou-cn
2015 June 6th, 12:00:04 UTCShidao,china
More Of This Ship
FRIO MARATHON
© senba
Kraskino
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Kraskino
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 861 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!