ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TEO - IMO 8919104

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrejs [View profile]Title:TEOAdded:Mar 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8919104Hits:1,245
Location:Ventspils, Latvia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Early spring 2004. leaving the port of Ventspils fully loaded with fertilaizer.In 2006. change the name to ALLSTAR.Same flag- Marshall islands.Ex names-Century Star, Skoufas, Nela Filia. Keel laid 1989.
Vessel Identification
Name:Power Star
IMO:8919104
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511181000
Callsign:T8A2141
Former name(s):
- Med Bridge (Until 2015 Apr)
- Norsan G (Until 2013 Apr)
- Allstar (Until 2011 May)
- Teo (Until 2006 Oct)
- Nea Filia (Until 2003 Aug)
- Skoufas (Until 2002 Jul)
- Century Star (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,725 tons
Summer DWT:28,493 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MED BRIDGE
© Geir Vinnes
MED BRIDGE
© Geir Vinnes
Norsan G
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,245 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!