ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARITIME JEONGAM - IMO 9237113

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:MARITIME JEONGAMAdded:Dec 03, 2006
Captured:December 03, 2006IMO:9237113Hits:578
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Xitŗ quay, Valencia Port on 03/12/2006.
Call Sign : HODD
MMSI : 353673000
Gross tonnage : 27.986, DWT : 50.316
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 189,80 x 32,30 x 11,93 m
Bale : 60.713 m≥, Grain : 63.198 m≥
Gear Summary : 4 x Crane at 30.50t SWL
Main engine : B&W 6S50MC-C _ Bhp.: 12.870, Kw.: 9.466, Service speed : 14,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Mitsui Eng. & SB. Co. Ltd. - Tamano (JPN). Yard No. 1539
Name of ship : MARITIME JEONGAM, 2002.
Later names : Alcyone, 2009/09. ALCYONE I, 2016/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alcyone
IMO:9237113
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240954000
Callsign:SVAU6
Former name(s):
- Maritime Jeongam (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,986 tons
Summer DWT:50,316 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALCYONE
© Michael Schindler
Alcyone
© foggy
Alcyone
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!