ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC GREECE - IMO 9070163

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC GREECEAdded:Nov 02, 2007
Captured:December 03, 2006IMO:9070163Hits:627
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Este quay, Valencia Port on 03/12/2006.
Call Sign : VRUU3
MMSI : 477310000
Gross tonnage : 29.195, DWT : 35.551
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Dimensions : 196,36 x 32,30 x 11,51 m
TEU : 2.227, Reefer points : 99
Main engine : B&W 7S70MC _ Bhp.: 26.182, Kw.: 19.257, Service speed : 20 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Ulsan (KOR). Yard No. 870
Name of ship : MSC GREECE, 2002/11.
Former names : Trade Maple, 1995/03. MSC Hamburg, 2001/01. Trade Maple, 2001/12.
Later names : Ocean Promoter, 2009/08. Sima Singapore, 2011/04. XIN FENG NINGBO, 2013/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Feng Ningbo
IMO:9070163
Flag:China
MMSI:413452480
Callsign:BLEJ
Former name(s):
- Sima Singapore (Until 2013 Sep)
- Xinfengningbo (Until 2013 Sep)
- Ocean Promoter (Until 2011 Apr)
- Msc Greece (Until 2009 Aug)
- Trade Maple (Until 2002 Nov)
- Msc Hamburg (Until 2001 Dec)
- Trade Maple (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,195 tons
Summer DWT:35,551 tons
Length:195 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Ningbo
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°58’37.49” N, 117°46’22.76” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 189° (296°)
Destination:
Location:Fu Qing
Arrival:13th May 2018
03:30:19 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 03:30:19 UTCFu Qing
2018 May 7th, 18:00:20 UTCHuang Hua
2018 May 2nd, 00:30:39 UTCFu Qing
2018 April 11th, 20:00:33 UTCHuang Hua
2018 April 4th, 11:30:35 UTCFu Qing
2018 March 28th, 23:00:36 UTCTian Jin
2018 March 8th, 18:00:34 UTCFu Qing
2018 February 17th, 04:00:26 UTCFuqing
2017 December 9th, 23:30:33 UTCFu Qing
2017 October 25th, 23:00:47 UTCTian Jin
More Of This Ship
MSC HAMBURG
© Russell Judge
MSC GREECE
© carlo martinelli
SIMA SINGAPORE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!