ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CATHMA - IMO 9357482

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:CATHMAAdded:Sep 23, 2020
Captured:June 07, 2016IMO:9357482Hits:52
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo ship CATHMA passing Rendsburg/Kiel Canal westbound | Photo: 07.06.2016 | Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel
IMO: 9357482 | MMSI 306832000 | Flag: Curacao/Willemstad | Call-sign : PJTL | Class. : BV |
GT 3990 | NT 2208 | dwt 6090 | Grain 7946 m - bale 7946 m | TEU 242 |
Loa 110,78 m | Lpp 105,48 m | Br 14,00 m | Draught 6,09 m | Depth 8,13 m |
Shipbuilders: Scheepswerf Ferus Smit B.V, Werf Foxhol, Westerbroek Yard-No. 371 keel laid 01.11.2016 launch date 23.03.2007 delivery 19.04.2007 |
Engine: 1 x 4-stroke-8-Cyl.-MaK Caterpillar 8M25 diesel engine 3587 BHP 2640 kW 14 kn |
Owner: Largs Shipping BV, Dublin/Ireland Manager: Corrib Ship Management Ltd., Dublin/Ireland |
History:
CATHMA (2007-xxxx)
ex GOUVERNEUR (2007-2007)

This description was last edited on 23.09.2020

http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo_search.php?submitter=303

Vessel Identification
Name:Cathma
IMO:9357482
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306832000
Callsign:PJTL
Former name(s):
- Gouverneur (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,990 tons
Summer DWT:6,090 tons
Length:111 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°24’53.61” N, 4°49’47.04” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 282° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Fihmn
Arrival:7th Dec 2020
13:30:19 UTC
Last update:
1 month 13 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 7th, 18:00:15 UTCAmsterdam
2018 September 11th, 08:00:21 UTCHamina
2018 September 11th, 08:00:04 UTCHamnna
2018 September 3rd, 16:00:57 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 21st, 12:00:01 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 14th, 10:00:56 UTCHamina
2018 August 14th, 06:00:42 UTCFiham
2018 August 7th, 10:00:11 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 31st, 12:00:58 UTCHamina
2018 July 17th, 07:00:29 UTCHamina
More Of This Ship
Cathma
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Cathma
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Cathma
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 52 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!