ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIRENA - IMO 9187899

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:SIRENAAdded:Sep 23, 2020
Captured:October 12, 2019IMO:9187899Hits:76
Location:Marseilles, France
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1991-2000
Description:
Copyright ©
Spot place: Marseille, France. | Spot date: 12/10/2019.
IMO-nr.: 9187899 | Callsign: V7RX6 | Former name(s): R Four (10/'02) / Tahitian Princess (12/'09) / Ocean Princess (03/'16) | Loa: 181.00 m | Beam: 25.46 m | Depth: 14.30 m | Draught: 5.95 m | DWT: 2700 ton | GT: 30277 | Main Engine(s): 4x Wärtsilä 12V32 (4x 3375 kW) | Speed: 20.0 kn | Capacity: 826 Passengers | Built: 10/1999 | Yard & place: Chantiers De l'Atlantique, Nantes Saint Nazaire | Owner: NCL Bahamas Ltd. | Manager: Sirena Acquisition | Flag: Marshall Islands | Port of Registry: Majuro
Remarks:
- Tug North Tug capsized while assisting of departure of Ocean Princess at Kirkenes, Norway (10/06/'13). North Tug was requested to push away bow of Ocean Princess, but plans were changed without communicating with tug, causing tug pulled backwards, resulting water on aft deck which reduced stability. Crew jumped into water, but were not injured. No damage to Ocean Princess reported.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Princess
IMO:9187899
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310505000
Callsign:ZCDS4
Former name(s):
- Tahitian Princess (Until 2009 Dec)
- R Four (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,000 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°6’34.09” N, 9°50’15.43” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 339° (359°)
Destination:
Location:La Spezia
Arrival:3rd Apr 2021
06:00:42 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 2nd, 12:00:03 UTCHavana
2018 September 3rd, 09:00:41 UTCCartagena, Spain
2018 September 2nd, 06:00:26 UTCBarcelona, Spain
2018 August 31st, 04:00:18 UTCCivitavecchia, Italy
2018 August 19th, 01:30:09 UTCPiraeus, Greece
2018 August 8th, 04:00:22 UTCVenice, Italy
2018 August 8th, 04:00:20 UTCDubrovnik, Croatia
2018 July 31st, 05:00:22 UTCAmalfi, Italy
2018 July 30th, 03:00:55 UTCCivitavecchia, Italy
2018 July 28th, 05:00:30 UTCOlbia, Italy
More Of This Ship
OCEAN PRINCESS
© Tony Martin
OCEAN PRINCESS
© Tony Martin
SIRENA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 76 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!