ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC ATLANTIC - IMO 9352743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Wulf [View profile]Title:BBC ATLANTICAdded:Oct 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9352743Hits:633
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo BBC ATLANTIC on transit through Kiel-Canal from St.Petersburg to Gent on the 12/11/2006.
L: 116,46 m; B: 16,5 m; T: max.: 5,7 m; ex.: Westerriede.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Atlantic
IMO:9352743
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236286000
Callsign:ZDGX2
Former name(s):
- Westerriede (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,261 tons
Summer DWT:6,089 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°46’46.1” N, 23°38’5.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 154° (152°)
Destination:
Location:Ceuta
Arrival:30th Sep 2017
11:00:44 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 30th, 11:00:44 UTCCeuta
2017 September 27th, 17:45:50 UTCLeixoes
2017 September 14th, 14:00:39 UTCBremen
2017 September 9th, 21:00:14 UTCTo Order
2017 September 7th, 09:00:39 UTCAntwerp
2017 August 29th, 12:00:57 UTCTo Order
2017 July 24th, 22:00:53 UTCKoper
2017 July 8th, 15:00:03 UTCHamburg
2017 July 7th, 02:00:41 UTCGoteborg
2017 July 6th, 04:00:58 UTCLysekil
More Of This Ship
BBC ATLANTIC
© Pieter Inpyn
BBC ATLANTIC
© Pieter Inpyn
BBC ATLANTIC
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!