ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Atlantic Mercado - IMO 7519921

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:Atlantic MercadoAdded:Nov 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:7519921Hits:1,254
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen here in Luderitz in Namibia in 2003
Call Sign : V4GS
Gross tonnage : 3422
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1976 by Miho, Shimizu
Rijpgracht-89 ELIZA - 90 ATLANTIC MERCADO -06 ANASTASIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Mustafa Bey
IMO:7519921
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:677025600
Callsign:5IM356
Former name(s):
- Amal Moon (Until 2014 May)
- Master Fawaz (Until 2011 Sep)
- Anastasia (Until 2008 Sep)
- Atlantic Mercado (Until 2006 Apr)
- Eliza (Until 1990 Jan)
- Rijpgracht (Until 1989 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,422 tons
Summer DWT:6,300 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°26’29.14” N, 33°2’27.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
6.8kts, 210°
Destination:
Location:Tartous
Arrival:19th Aug 2016
08:00:24 UTC
Last update:
26 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 17th, 06:00:59 UTCTartous
2016 February 19th, 12:00:16 UTCPortsaid
2015 October 31st, 03:00:23 UTCLimassol
2015 October 24th, 07:30:45 UTCTartous
2015 August 28th, 23:00:18 UTCLimassol
2015 June 11th, 18:00:28 UTCGulluk
2015 May 8th, 05:00:50 UTCPortsaid
2015 April 18th, 12:00:36 UTCLimassol
2015 April 15th, 12:00:20 UTCIskenderun
2015 April 1st, 08:10:13 UTCNikolaev
More Of This Ship
Mustaf Bey
© Gerolf Drebes
Mustafa Bey
© Frank Behrends
Mustafa Bey
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,254 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!