ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOLGUEV - IMO 8508723

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paweł Banyś [View profile]Title:KOLGUEVAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8508723Hits:676
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
KOLGUEV outbound from Szczecin passing Oko Quay (03/12/2006)

IMO Added 8508723
Please only put name of ship in TITLE BOX
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Iasos
IMO:8508723
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271042515
Callsign:TCZO2
Former name(s):
- Platytera (Until 2010 Nov)
- Kolguyev (Until 2007 Jun)
- Great Laker (Until 2002 Dec)
- Green Laker (Until 1994 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,344 tons
Summer DWT:28,358 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IASOS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Wan Li
© andy.ru73
WAN LI
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 676 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!