ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NORPPA - IMO 9287704

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Laakso [View profile]Title:OOCL NORPPAAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9287704Hits:588
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Departing Hamina, Finland on 24/03/2004. IMO: 9287704 Ex: ITALIA (03), planned as ANISIA. Renamed: GÖTALAND (05)
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisa
IMO:9287704
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305709000
Callsign:V2FK9
Former name(s):
- Gotaland (Until 2011 Jan 28)
- Oocl Norppa (Until 2004 Dec 16)
- Anisia (Until 2003 Oct 15)
- Italia (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,632 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°8’55.75” N, 5°52’50.38” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 7° (6°)
Destination:
Location:Gbliv
Arrival:13th Dec 2017
08:00:26 UTC
Last update:
9 minutes 2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 13th, 08:00:26 UTCGbliv
2017 December 10th, 05:00:20 UTCGbsou
2017 December 8th, 12:00:12 UTCIeork
2017 December 7th, 01:00:51 UTCIedub
2017 December 4th, 10:45:36 UTCGbsou
2017 December 3rd, 20:00:46 UTCFrleh
2017 December 1st, 16:00:12 UTCGbgrk
2017 November 29th, 16:00:25 UTCGbliv
2017 November 26th, 05:00:17 UTCGbsou
2017 November 24th, 06:15:07 UTCIeork
More Of This Ship
Lisa
© Robbie Cox
Lisa
© Robbie Cox
Lisa
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!