ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHARMYL - IMO 7433012

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CHARMYLAdded:Dec 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:7433012Hits:872
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
CHARMYL as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Varennes on May 11, 2001.
She was built as ALMARIS for Aliança (Brasil) in 1981 and was renamed CHARMYL in 1996. She now trades as SKYTEC aince 2002.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kalist
IMO:7433012
Former name(s):
- Kalisti (Until 2011 Jul)
- Jeannie (Until 2008 Dec)
- Skytec (Until 2007 Feb)
- Charmyl (Until 2002 Nov)
- Almaris (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,368 tons
Summer DWT:26,151 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHARMYL
© Joerg Seyler
CHARMYL
© valeriano aguete
CHARMYL
© valeriano aguete
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Dec 04, 2006 08:59 (10 years ago)
Superb stern shot, Marc
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 872 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!