ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOUNTWOOD - IMO 8633712

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul T [View profile]Title:MOUNTWOODAdded:Sep 24, 2020
Captured:May 01, 1980IMO:8633712Hits:62
Location:Liverpool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Inland Passenger Vessels/ Ferries
Description:
Built 1960 Builder Philip & Sons Dartmouth UK
GRT 611 Length 46m Speed 12

River Mersey Ferries - operating between Liverpool, Wallasey and Birkenhead landing stages.

River Mersey May 1980
Vessel Identification
Name:Royal Iris Of The Mersey
IMO:8633712
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235024007
Callsign:MHWA3
Former name(s):
- Mountwood (Until 2004)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:464 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Liverpool
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOUNTWOOD
© jackosan
ROYAL IRIS OF THE MERSEY
© Barry Graham
Royal Iris
© Joseph Collinson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 62 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!