ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SILJA EUROPA - IMO 8919805

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Grzegorz Mazerski [View profile]Title:SILJA EUROPAAdded:Dec 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:8919805Hits:707
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Ferry SILJA EUROPA
(ex-EUROPA in 1993, built in 1993 at Jos L Meyer Werft,Papenburg-Germany, 59912gt/3123pax, operated by Silja Line,Finland)
seen here departing from Turku on 14th October 2006 evening.
Vessel Identification
Name:Silja Europa
IMO:8919805
Flag:Estonia
MMSI:276807000
Callsign:ESUJ
Former name(s):
- Europa (Until 1993 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:59,912 tons
Summer DWT:4,650 tons
Length:202 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Tallinn
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°26’44.21” N, 24°46’12.41” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 4° (44°)
Destination:
Location:Tallinn
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
19:00:14 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 20:00:13 UTCTallinn
2018 April 25th, 19:00:14 UTCTallinn
2018 April 25th, 13:00:15 UTCHelsinki
2018 April 24th, 19:00:39 UTCTallinn
2018 April 24th, 13:00:06 UTCHelsinki
2018 April 23rd, 19:00:39 UTCTallinn
2018 April 23rd, 13:00:40 UTCHelsinki
2018 April 22nd, 19:00:05 UTCTallinn
2018 April 22nd, 13:00:05 UTCHelsinki
2018 April 21st, 19:00:14 UTCTallinn
More Of This Ship
SILJA EUROPA
© Igor Dilo
SILJA EUROPA
© Igor Dilo
SILJA EUROPA
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 707 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!