ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FINNPULP - IMO 9212644

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Grzegorz Mazerski [View profile]Title:FINNPULPAdded:Dec 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:9212644Hits:500
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Ro-ro ship FINNPULP
(built in 2002 at Jinling Shipyard,China, 10300dwt/2681 lanemeters, operated by Finnlines,Finland)
seen here departing from Turku-Finland on 14th October 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Finnpulp
IMO:9212644
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230643000
Callsign:OJQH
Former name(s):
- Finncarrier (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:25,732 tons
Summer DWT:11,170 tons
Length:187 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Helsinki
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°5’28.51” N, 14°4’17.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.1kts, 238° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Delbc
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
11:00:22 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 16:40:46 UTCEsbio
2018 August 17th, 11:00:22 UTCDelbc
2018 August 15th, 03:30:36 UTCFiktk
2018 August 14th, 01:00:14 UTCRuled
2018 August 10th, 10:00:00 UTCDelbc
2018 August 8th, 05:00:24 UTCFiktk
2018 August 7th, 01:00:02 UTCRuled
2018 August 4th, 17:30:22 UTCDekel
2018 August 3rd, 11:00:17 UTCDelbc
2018 August 1st, 05:00:50 UTCFiktk
More Of This Ship
FINNPULP
© SF-Images
FINNPULP
© SF-Images
FINNPULP
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!