ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANS ALREK - IMO 9330953

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willi Thiel [View profile]Title:TRANS ALREKAdded:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9330953Hits:578
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Einlaufend- Südkammer Schleuse Brunsbüttel am 01.12.06/Reeder: Claus Speck /Gebaut als "CELTIC"auf der Weihai Werft in China/ Abgeliefert: 04-2006/Flagge: Antigua u. Barbuda/ BRZ: 2.990/ Tragfähigkeit: 4.790t-366 Teu/Reefer: 60/ Länge: 99,63m /Breite: 5,92m/Tiefgang: 5,92m/Motor: MaK 8m32c mit 3.920 kw/Knoten: 15,5 /Klasse: GL
Vessel Identification
Name:Alrek
IMO:9330953
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304944000
Callsign:V2BW4
Former name(s):
- Trans Alrek (Until 2014 May)
- Celtic (Until 2006 Apr 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,978 tons
Summer DWT:4,720 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°20’30.53” N, 9°55’43.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 106° (102°)
Destination:
Location:Vasteras Via Nok
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
09:00:22 UTC
Last update:
13 minutes 45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 16:00:54 UTCAntwerp Via Nok
2018 August 16th, 09:00:22 UTCVasteras Via Nok
2018 August 12th, 21:00:53 UTCVelsen
2018 August 10th, 16:00:33 UTCHull
2018 August 9th, 22:00:05 UTCAntwerp Via Nok
2018 August 5th, 07:00:12 UTCOxelosund Via Nok
2018 August 1st, 07:00:31 UTCHull Via Nok
2018 July 26th, 23:00:00 UTCOxelosund
2018 July 25th, 12:00:56 UTCVasteras Via Nok
2018 July 22nd, 13:00:30 UTCVelsen
More Of This Ship
ALREK
© erwin willemse
ALREK
© erwin willemse
ALREK
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!