ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DILARA KALKAVAN - IMO 9322877

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:DILARA KALKAVANAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9322877Hits:689
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Felixstowe 3rd December 2006.
Call Sign:TCPL3
Gross tonnage: 9978
Built: 2006 by SEDEF GEMI INSAATI AS
Keel Laying Date 10 Oct 2005,Launch Date 25 Mar 2006
Delivery Date 15 May 2006
Flag: Turkey
Registered owner:SEDEF GEMI INSAATI AS,TURKEY
Ship manager: TURKON
Vessel Identification
Name:Asiatic Dawn
IMO:9322877
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090276
Callsign:V7LU6
Former name(s):
- Dilara Kalkavan (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,308 tons
Summer DWT:12,545 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°47’9.59” N, 119°55’11.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 211° (216°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Pus
Arrival:15th Feb 2018
05:00:55 UTC
Last update:
2 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 05:00:55 UTCKr Pus
2018 February 12th, 05:00:17 UTCTwkhh
2018 February 3rd, 06:00:30 UTCMypkg
2018 January 28th, 22:30:49 UTCTw Khh
2018 January 25th, 06:00:28 UTCKr-pus
2018 January 14th, 08:00:26 UTCSg Sin Wbga
2018 January 7th, 21:30:23 UTCTwkhh
2017 December 31st, 20:00:55 UTCVn Sgn
2017 December 18th, 08:00:05 UTCTw-khh
2017 October 30th, 04:00:32 UTCKaohsiung
More Of This Ship
DILARA KALKAVAN
© Wil Weijsters
DILARA KALKAVAN
© Wil Weijsters
DILARA KALKAVAN
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Dec 05, 2006 07:43 (11 years ago)
Thanks Frederik and Gerda for your nice comment.
First time I had seen this one.
regards
Derek
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Dec 04, 2006 23:34 (11 years ago)
Always great to see this Kalkavan vessels with their funny funnel.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 689 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!