ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON MERSIN - IMO 7810222

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:WILSON MERSINAdded:Oct 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:7810222Hits:643
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Port of Rotterdam, 29nov06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Mersin
IMO:7810222
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210072000
Callsign:P3PA6
Former name(s):
- Ramnes (Until 2004 Jul)
- Raknes (Until 1995 Jun)
- Eemnes (Until 1992 Jan)
- Raknes (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,937 tons
Summer DWT:6,186 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°37’20” N, 5°24’5.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 328° (328°)
Destination:
Location:Svelgen
Arrival:27th May 2018
14:00:09 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 08:00:46 UTCSvelgen
2018 May 8th, 22:00:57 UTCVlissingen
2018 May 6th, 16:00:29 UTCImmingham
2018 April 26th, 11:00:10 UTCDunkirk
2018 April 23rd, 21:04:11 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 17th, 12:04:30 UTCSalten
2018 April 12th, 10:01:34 UTCSzczecin
2018 April 9th, 20:00:54 UTCRostock
2018 April 4th, 06:00:44 UTCSvelgen
2018 April 4th, 04:00:09 UTCSvelgen Norway
More Of This Ship
WILSON MERSIN
© 3SX
Wilson Mersin
© frode adolfsen
Wilson Mersin
© bjørnar Henningsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!