ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYLAND - IMO 9116187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:NYLANDAdded:Jul 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9116187Hits:673
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
2007/5/3 at BrunsbŁttel/Kiel-Canal. Built 1995 at the shipyard J.J. Sietas GmbH & Co.KG, Hamburg.
Replaced my older shot

Vessel Identification
Name:Anja
IMO:9116187
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245570000
Callsign:PBMV
Former name(s):
- Nyland (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,996 tons
Summer DWT:4,622 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°49’36” N, 1°46’55.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 122° (123°)
Destination:
Location:Gbimm
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
18:00:01 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 13:00:30 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
2018 December 22nd, 13:00:24 UTCGbbly
2018 September 12th, 06:00:56 UTCImmingham
2018 September 10th, 18:00:49 UTCMoerdijk
2018 September 8th, 23:30:25 UTCBlyth
2018 September 6th, 08:00:35 UTCMoerdijk
2018 September 1st, 23:59:21 UTCBlyth
2018 August 30th, 12:00:25 UTCMoerdijk
2018 August 29th, 06:00:46 UTCImmingham
2018 August 27th, 18:00:16 UTCMoerdijk
More Of This Ship
ANJA
© Pieter Inpyn
Nyland
© simonwp
ANJA
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on May 06, 2007 16:46 (11 years ago)
Hi Steve,
thanks for your kind words.
Regards,
Michael
Steve Geronazzo on May 06, 2007 13:41 (11 years ago)
Nice picture... thanks for sharing!

Steve :)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!