ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Balaklava - IMO 6828545

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:BalaklavaAdded:Jul 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:6828545Hits:1,151
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
In Walvis Bay in 2003 on her way to brakers.
Vessel Identification
Name:Balaklava
IMO:6828545
Former name(s):
- Eholots (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Factory Trawler
Gross tonnage:4,308 tons
Summer DWT:2,523 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EHOLOTS
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Sanek on Aug 06, 2006 16:49 (10 years ago)
Type "Gruman". start built in 1964 in Denmark
Sanek on Aug 06, 2006 16:49 (10 years ago)
Type "Gruman". start built in 1964 in Denmark
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,151 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!