ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DART EUROPE - IMO 7027540

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:DART EUROPEAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:April 24, 1982IMO:7027540Hits:1,415
Photo Category: Containerships built before 1971
Description:
DART EUROPE as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Varennes on April 24, 1982.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Zim Colombo
IMO:7027540
Former name(s):
- Folly (Until 1996 Mar)
- Canmar Europe (Until 1996 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,491 tons
Summer DWT:29,283 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DART EUROPE
© Gary Markham
CANMAR EUROPE
© Marc Piché
DART EUROPE
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Dec 04, 2006 20:42 (10 years ago)
Super shot of an old "Felixstowe Favourite".
Never managed to get a good shot of her like this.
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,415 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!