ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNA SOPHIE DEDE - IMO 9237369

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:ANNA SOPHIE DEDEAdded:Nov 07, 2006
Captured:IMO:9237369Hits:491
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
2007/3/17 at BrunsbŁttel/Kiel-Canal. Ex-names: HOLLAND MAAS ANTILLES, JOANNA BORCHARD. Length overall: 134,60 m. Breadth: 22,50 m. Moulded Depth: 11,30 m. GT. 9981 to. Launching 2001 at the shipyard J.J. Sietas GmbH & Co.KG, Hamburg.
Replaced my older shot.
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna Sophie Dede
IMO:9237369
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304317000
Callsign:V2OC6
Former name(s):
- Judith Borchard (Until 2012 Jul 08)
- Anna Sophie Dede (Until 2009 Nov)
- Holland Maas Antilles (Until 2006 Apr 03)
- Joanna Borchard (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,382 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°34’48.65” N, 0°58’59.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.5kts, 18° (18°)
Destination:
Location:Barcelona
Arrival:17th Aug 2017
15:00:36 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 9th, 04:00:15 UTCLas Palmas
2017 July 26th, 04:00:38 UTCSanta Cruz Tenerife
2017 July 18th, 04:00:42 UTCArrecife
2017 July 13th, 06:00:45 UTCFuerteventura
2017 July 12th, 04:00:10 UTCLas Palmas
2017 July 4th, 06:00:24 UTCCartagena
2017 June 14th, 14:00:13 UTCLas Palmas
2017 April 5th, 05:00:40 UTCLas Palmas
2017 March 14th, 21:50:13 UTCBarcelona
2017 March 11th, 07:00:23 UTCSines^
More Of This Ship
MOVEON
© fran-tgn
Judith Borchard
© Robbie Cox
Judith Borchard
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!