ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Altitude - IMO 1007495

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paulo J. Melich Farinha [View profile]Title:AltitudeAdded:Dec 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:1007495Hits:898
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
ALTITUDE Ex Amnesia, in Funchal-Madeira-4 December 2006.
Built August 2003
Dimensions 54,89 x 10,40 x 3,10 meters
GT189
More Here
Vessel Identification
Name:Cakewalk
IMO:1007495
Flag:Cayman Islands
MMSI:319076300
Callsign:ZGE09
Former name(s):
- Altitude (Until 2015 Apr)
- Amnesia (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:909 tons
Summer DWT:189 tons
Length:55 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°33’54.71” N, 2°38’19.72” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 130° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Palma
Arrival:8th Jul 2018
06:00:24 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 8th, 06:00:24 UTCPalma
2018 June 29th, 07:00:34 UTCPortoferraio
2018 June 27th, 02:00:12 UTCPortofino
2018 May 26th, 08:00:18 UTCCadiz-spain
2018 May 26th, 08:00:18 UTCCadiz,
2018 May 26th, 08:00:17 UTCCadiz,
2018 May 26th, 08:00:17 UTCCadiz/
2018 May 26th, 08:00:17 UTCCadiz-spain
2018 May 26th, 08:00:17 UTCCadiz._bzbgk
2018 May 26th, 08:00:16 UTCCadiz-spain
More Of This Ship
LADY MICHELLE
© davidships
LADY MICHELLE
© davidships
Altitude
© rivanj
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 898 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!