ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rubin Artemis - IMO 9130614

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:Rubin ArtemisAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9130614Hits:442
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Port of Rotterdam, 29nov06.
Vessel Identification
Name:In Arte
IMO:9130614
Former name(s):
- Rubin Artemis (Until 2013 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:77,015 tons
Summer DWT:151,982 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RUBIN ARTEMIS
© tropic maritime images
RUBIN ARTEMIS
© tropic maritime images
RUBIN ARTEMIS
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!