ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tanzanite - IMO 8306864

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:TanzaniteAdded:Dec 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:8306864Hits:623
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Tanzanite infront of Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (22-05-2005).
imo: 8306864
build: 1984
flag: Panama
ex-name:
Express Phaethon (2000)
Cliper Arite (2000)
Vessel Identification
Name:Tanzanite
IMO:8306864
Former name(s):
- Express Phaethon (Until 2005 Feb)
- Clipper Arita (Until 2000 May)
- Arita (Until 1995)
- Chenan (Until 1992 Jul)
- Arita (Until 1991 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,511 tons
Summer DWT:17,247 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tanzanite
© Zoka
EXPRESS PHAETHON
© 3SX
TANZANITE
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Dec 27, 2006 15:48 (10 years ago)
Hello Milko,

Thanks for your kind words. This ship looks really good. I must say that i really like these type of ships.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Milko Kronja on Dec 26, 2006 20:36 (10 years ago)
Yes, a combination of great ship and shot. Thanks for posting, Marie-Anne !

Regards - Milko
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!