ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea-Land Freedom - IMO 7820954

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Maik Ebel [View profile]Title:Sea-Land FreedomAdded:Sep 27, 2020
Captured:July 11, 1993IMO:7820954Hits:182
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Freedom
IMO:7820954
Former name(s):
- Sea Land Freedom (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,629 tons
Summer DWT:30,416 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC FREEDOM
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SEA-LAND FREEDOM
© Mike Griffiths
MSC FREEDOM
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 182 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!