ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEDIMINAS - IMO 9133733

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:GEDIMINASAdded:Dec 24, 2007
Captured:December 04, 2006IMO:9133733Hits:544
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 04/12/2006.
Call Sign : LYIO
MMSI : 277040000
Gross tonnage : 3.097, DWT : 4.502
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Lithuania
Dimensions : 99,00 x 16,50 x 6,20 m
TEU : 264, Reefer points : 10, Bale : 5.643 m≥, Grain : 5.770 m≥
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 8.00t SWL
Main engine : B&W 5L35MC _ Bhp.: 4.419, Kw.: 3.250, Service speed : 13,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : AB "Baltijos" Laivu Statykla - Klaipeda (LTU). Yard No. 102
Name of ship : GEDIMINAS, 1996/01.
Later name : PALANGA SPIRIT, 2008/06.
Broken up since 23/06/2017 at Aliaga (TUR).
Vessel Identification
Name:Palanga Spirit
IMO:9133733
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376623000
Callsign:J8B3809
Former name(s):
- Gediminas (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,097 tons
Summer DWT:4,502 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GEDIMINAS
© 3SX
PALANGA SPIRIT
© Nektarios Papadakis
PALANGA SPIRIT
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!