ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Valdisole - IMO 9251779

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:ValdisoleAdded:Dec 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:9251779Hits:986
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Valdisole infront of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (22-05-2005).
imo: 9251779
build: 2003
flag: Italy
re-named:
SYN Alcor (2006)
Vessel Identification
Name:Pgc Aratos
IMO:9251779
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229723000
Callsign:9HA3551
Former name(s):
- Syn Alcor (Until 2013 Oct 24)
- Valdisole (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,605 tons
Summer DWT:9,329 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°20’33.84” N, 94°44’59.28” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 77° (73°)
Destination:
Location:Cartagena
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
21:00:38 UTC
Last update:
3 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 29th, 21:00:43 UTCCartagena
2018 July 19th, 11:00:13 UTCHouston
2018 May 28th, 22:00:19 UTCCartagena
2018 May 7th, 12:00:22 UTCHouston
2018 April 28th, 22:00:54 UTCCartagena
2018 April 1st, 12:00:09 UTCCartagena
2018 March 24th, 17:00:11 UTCHouston
2018 January 22nd, 08:00:21 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 4th, 14:00:25 UTCMarghera
2017 December 11th, 15:00:22 UTCAugusta
More Of This Ship
PGC ARATOS & HERCULES 100
© MattyBoy
PGC ARATOS
© MattyBoy
PGC ARATOS
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Dec 10, 2006 17:21 (11 years ago)
Thanks Derek.
She is a very nice looking one.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
DEREK SANDS on Dec 09, 2006 18:33 (11 years ago)
Great colourful shot Marie-Anne
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 986 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!