ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Navigo - IMO 9013426

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:NavigoAdded:Dec 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:9013426Hits:1,909
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Navigo infront of Zandvlietlock in ANtwerp harbour (22-05-2006).
imo: 9013426
build: 1992
flag: Sweden
Vessel Identification
Name:Feodora
IMO:9013426
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373525000
Callsign:3FBE2
Former name(s):
- Navigo (Until 2013 Feb 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:10,543 tons
Summer DWT:16,755 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
15°36’8.15” N, 73°11’0.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 124° (127°)
Destination:
Location:Karwar India
Arrival:14th Apr 2018
22:00:06 UTC
Last update:
10 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 14th, 22:00:06 UTCKarwar India
2014 June 9th, 20:00:26 UTCIraq
2014 May 27th, 13:00:42 UTCAl Zubair Iraq
2014 May 5th, 00:30:51 UTCSharjah_u.a.e
2014 April 26th, 00:01:10 UTCSharjah Hamriya
2014 February 10th, 13:00:54 UTCJebel Ali-u.a.e
2014 February 10th, 13:00:22 UTCSharjah-u.a.e
2013 December 10th, 07:00:17 UTCSharjah
2013 November 24th, 18:00:08 UTCBander-e-emam
2013 July 3rd, 11:00:29 UTCUae
More Of This Ship
Navigo
© Robbie Cox
Navigo
© Robbie Cox
Navigo
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jun 20, 2007 18:58 (10 years ago)
Hello immen,

Thanks for this great extra info!
It's always very welcome!!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
immen on Jun 14, 2007 18:46 (10 years ago)
IMO number: 9013426
Call Sign:SCOA
Flag: Swedish
Built:Masa Yard, Turku. Finland
Length over all: 144,72 m
Breath mld: 22,11 m
Depth mld: 12,8 m
Draught: 9,25 m
Deadweight: 16300 ton

Cargo capacity: 19630 m3
Gross tonnage: 10543 ton
Net tonnage:5237 ton
Main Engines (POD): Wärtsilä12V32E, 4860 Kw
Aux Engines: Volvo Penta 162, 5x390 Kw
Boilers: HTI 2x2900 Kw
Shaft Generator: PTO 1024 Kw
Bowthruster : KaMeWa 800 Kw

Rederi AB Donsötank

Rgds/Immen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,909 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!