ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IZMIR EXPRESS - IMO 9238064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:IZMIR EXPRESSAdded:Dec 04, 2006
Captured:December 04, 2006IMO:9238064Hits:604
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 04/12/2006.
Call Sign : TCLA
MMSI : 271000647
Gross tonnage : 14.193, DWT : 17.254
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Turkey
Dimensions : 154,53 x 24,50 x 9,00 m
TEU : 1.221, Reefer points : 178
Main engine : MAN-B&W 7S50MC-C _ Bhp.: 15.037, Kw.: 11.060, Service speed : 19,30 Kn
Shipbuilder : Peene-Werft GmbH - Wolgast (DEU). Yard No. 432
Name of ship: IZMIR EXPRESS, 2005/08.
Former names : Daniel A, 2001. Vento Di Bora, 2001/10.
Later names : Vento Di Aliseo, 2007/02. DANIEL A, 2012/01.
Vessel Identification
Name:Daniel A
IMO:9238064
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000647
Callsign:TCLA
Former name(s):
- Vento Di Aliseo (Until 2012 Jan)
- Izmir Express (Until 2007 Feb)
- Vento Di Bora (Until 2005 Aug)
- Daniel A (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,193 tons
Summer DWT:17,254 tons
Length:156 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°58’0” N, 5°32’15” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 248° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Macas
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
16:00:12 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 16:00:12 UTCMacas
2018 August 13th, 10:00:25 UTCItgoa
2018 August 12th, 07:00:44 UTCItspe
2018 July 26th, 17:00:53 UTCTryil
2018 July 25th, 17:00:59 UTCGrpir
2018 July 23rd, 03:00:29 UTCItsal
2018 July 21st, 09:30:27 UTCItspe
2018 July 20th, 10:00:32 UTCItgoa
2018 July 14th, 17:00:58 UTCPtset
2018 July 13th, 14:00:42 UTCPtlei
More Of This Ship
VENTO DEL GOLFO
© Dennis Mortimer
VENTO DEL GOLFO
© Dennis Mortimer
DANIEL A
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!