ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Oceaan VII SCH333 - IMO 8519071

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:Oceaan VII SCH333Added:Dec 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:8519071Hits:445
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
02-12-2006, IJmuiden outbound.

Length : 90.20 m
Width : 13.25 m
Depth : 5.20 m
Built : 1986
Type : Trawlers, Hektrawler
Owner / Operator : AZ Ocean Fisheries II bv
Place : Scheveningen (NL
Vessel Identification
Name:Flipper 9
IMO:8519071
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616999237
Callsign:D6HE9
Former name(s):
- Oceaan Vii (Until 2012 Sep)
- Geertruid Margreta (Until 1997 Jan 10)
- Geertruid Magreta (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:2,624 tons
Summer DWT:3,000 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°52’55.62” S, 14°28’4.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 51° (277°)
Destination:
Location:Unknown
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
22 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Geertruid Margreta KW32
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Geertruid Margreta KW32
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
FLIPPER 9
© victor radio74
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!