Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:ARNGASTAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Leaving the port of Cuxhaven on a sunny day on 08.09.2002.
Vessel Identification
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jun 27, 2008 20:39 (8 years ago)

Port of registry: Stralsund (Germany)
IMO: 5387740
Call Sign: DDQD
Ex-names: Weser; Baltica; Drochtersen; Beta
Type/class: general cargo
Built by: Petram Stahlwasserbau GmbH & Co. Werft KG in 1958 (but her first movement happened on 08 Nov 1975 )

regards Rogério Cordeiro :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 501 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!