ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTE PASCOAL - IMO 9283203

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marijana [View profile]Title:MONTE PASCOALAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9283203Hits:431
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Typ: Containerschiff
Callsign: DNCQ
Nominale Kapazität: 5560 TEU
IMO-Nr.: 9283203
Kapazität: 4100 TEU bei 14t
Baujahr: 2005
Kühlcontainer-Anschlüsse: 1365
Flagge: Deutschland
Port Hamburg, 03.Dec. 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Monte Pascoal
IMO:9283203
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211611000
Callsign:DNCQ
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Lambada (Until 2006 Jan)
- Monte Pascoal (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:69,132 tons
Summer DWT:65,066 tons
Length:272 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°38’0.21” S, 44°20’14.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.6kts, 64° (63°)
Destination:
Location:Brssz>brrio
Arrival:12th Nov 2017
04:00:57 UTC
Last update:
5 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 12th, 04:00:57 UTCBrssz>brrio
2017 November 5th, 07:00:55 UTCBrsua>brssz
2017 November 1st, 03:00:54 UTCCoctg>brsua
2017 October 22nd, 10:00:52 UTCUshou>pactb
2017 October 6th, 12:00:28 UTCBrssa>coctg
2017 September 25th, 17:30:32 UTCBrssz>brrio
2017 September 18th, 15:00:25 UTCCoctg>brssz
2017 September 6th, 17:00:33 UTCPactb>coctg
2017 September 3rd, 23:30:29 UTCMxatm>pactb
2017 August 26th, 02:00:28 UTCMxver>mxatm
More Of This Ship
P&O Nedlloyd Lambada
© MO Roy
P&O Neslloyd Lambada
© DDGHANSA
MONTE PASCOAL
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 431 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!