ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMBT ANTARCTICA - IMO 9111462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:CMBT ANTARCTICAAdded:Dec 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:9111462Hits:728
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Felixstowe 8th May 1998.
Built 1995 by Szczecinska as "CAECILIA SCHULTE" 10749gt
96 CMBT ANTARCTICA - 98 ATIKA DELMAS - 98 CAECILIA SCHULTE - 99 CGM CAYENNE - 02 CAECILIA SCHULTE - 07 RIDGE
Vessel Identification
Name:Lily Queen
IMO:9111462
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016897
Callsign:D5IH8
Former name(s):
- Ridge (Until 2011 Nov 14)
- Caecilia Schulte (Until 2007 Jul 12)
- Cgm Cayenne (Until 2002 Apr 26)
- Caecilia Schulte (Until 1999 Jul 22)
- Caecilla Schulte (Until 1998 Nov 05)
- Atika Delmas (Until 1998 Nov 02)
- Cmbt Antarctica (Until 1998 Jul 02)
- Caecilia Schulte (Until 1996 Apr 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,749 tons
Summer DWT:14,148 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’3.94” N, 103°24’0.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 313° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Pkg
Arrival:25th Oct 2018
22:00:40 UTC
Last update:
19 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 22:00:27 UTCCcu
2018 September 6th, 08:00:14 UTCSg Sin
2018 July 21st, 09:00:51 UTCSgp
2017 April 27th, 15:00:46 UTCKolkata
2017 April 5th, 17:00:56 UTCSingapore
2016 December 31st, 04:00:35 UTCSingapore
2016 November 26th, 16:00:10 UTCSingapore
2016 October 25th, 16:00:09 UTCWpbga.sin
2016 April 1st, 17:00:54 UTCSin Wpbga
2016 March 4th, 04:00:24 UTCHaldia
More Of This Ship
LILY QUEEN
© martin klingsick
CAECILIA SCHULTE
© Dave Leonard
CAECILIA SCHULTE
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 728 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!