ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM VOLTAIRE - IMO 9221827

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marijana [View profile]Title:CMA CGM VOLTAIREAdded:Jan 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9221827Hits:1,009
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port Hamburg, 03.12.2006
Flag GERMAN
Built 2001
Cargo Gear gearless
Nominal Teus 6456
Reefer Point 500 FEU on deck up to 3rd tier
S.DWT 77900
S.Draft 14,50
L.O.A 300
Beam 40
GT 72760
NT 41077
Speed 25,8
Builder Daewoo Hull 4071
Propelling Engine MAN B&W 12K-98MC-C
Classification gl + 100 a 5 container ship iw solas II reg.54 +mc aut
Port of registry Hamburg
Call sign DQXQ
Bowthruster 2000 kw
Managing Owners NSB
Operator CMA CGM
Vessel Identification
Name:Buxcoast
IMO:9221827
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805677
Callsign:CQEB
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Voltaire (Until 2012 Jun 20)
- Buxcoast (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:72,760 tons
Summer DWT:79,559 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:14.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°14’5.82” N, 9°48’43.5” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.1kts, 360° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Mtmar>esvlc
Arrival:17th May 2018
12:00:45 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 12:00:45 UTCMtmar>esvlc
2018 May 14th, 18:00:29 UTCTrali>mtmar
2018 May 2nd, 05:00:19 UTCBeanr>mtmar
2018 May 2nd, 04:00:07 UTCDebrv>beanr
2018 April 24th, 09:00:32 UTCBezee>debrv
2018 April 21st, 05:00:09 UTCNlrtm>bezee
2018 April 19th, 20:00:28 UTCGbfxt>nlrtm
2018 April 18th, 05:00:40 UTCGbfxt
2018 April 2nd, 06:00:41 UTCFrleh>beanr
2018 April 1st, 02:00:18 UTCUsmsy>frleh
More Of This Ship
BUXCOAST
© Captain Ted
BUXCOAST
© Captain Ted
BUXCOAST
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,009 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!