Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Blue Sky - IMO 8410378

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:Blue SkyAdded:Nov 09, 2004
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Blue Sky in Walvis Bay in 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Span Asia 2
Former name(s):
- Blue Sky (Until 2011 Aug)
- Mandeb Bay (Until 1998 Jan 19)
- Blue Sky (Until 1995 Oct 04)
- Saigon Lotus (Until 1993 Dec 07)
- Saigon Lotos (Until 1993 Jun 09)
- Blue Sky (Until 1993 May 19)
- Carme (Until 1990 Feb)
- Inka Dede (Until 1990 Jan 22)
- Regency Bay (Until 1987 Oct 26)
- Inka Dede (Until 1987 Jun 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,120 tons
Summer DWT:3,676 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Cebu City
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Patrick Hill
© Patrick Hill
Blue Sky
© Captain Johan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!