ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC FLORIDA - IMO 9236547

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC FLORIDAAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:December 04, 2006IMO:9236547Hits:396
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 04/12/2006.
Call Sign : A8GJ5
MMSI : 636091394
Gross tonnage : 51.364, DWT : 58.286
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Liberia 🇱🇷
Dimensions : 286,26 x 32,24 x 13,20 m
TEU : 4.444, Reefer points : 500
Main engine : Sulzer 8RTA96C _ Bhp.: 59.714, Kw.: 43.920, Service speed : 24 Kn
Shipbuilder : Stocznia Gdynia SA - Gdynia (POL). Yard No. 8234/03
Name of ship : MSC FLORIDA, 2005/10.
Former name : Maya Rickmers, 2005/02.
Later names : Florida, 2017/08. FLORIDA 1, 2017/10.
Broken up since 20/10/2017 at Gadani (PAK).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 21.436
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 8.960.248
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Florida
IMO:9236547
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091394
Callsign:A8GJ5
Former name(s):
- Maya Rickmers (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:51,364 tons
Summer DWT:58,286 tons
Length:287 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°35’19.8” N, 33°6’7.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 166° (167°)
Destination:
Location:Limassol Anch
Arrival:5th Oct 2017
21:00:50 UTC
Last update:
1 month 15 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 5th, 21:00:50 UTCLimassol Anch
2017 September 19th, 21:00:56 UTCPort Said
2017 August 29th, 18:00:48 UTCAntwerp
2017 August 29th, 11:30:32 UTCSteenbank
2017 August 28th, 22:15:28 UTCRotterdam
2017 August 27th, 11:30:36 UTCLe Havre
2017 August 25th, 19:00:40 UTCBrest
2017 August 18th, 05:30:20 UTCAntwerp
2017 August 11th, 17:00:32 UTCLe Havre
2017 August 8th, 05:45:09 UTCPortburry
More Of This Ship
MSC FLORIDA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MSC Florida
© Hannes van Rijn
MSC Florida
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 396 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!